Wednesday, December 3, 2008

The Worse Day! and Not Soo Bad Day...

OMG! Yesterday was liek the worse day I have ever had...
To start, I'll make a list of of the stuff that happened yesterday which makes it a bad day..

1. Mom Nagging At Me
2. Fell Off My Bike On The Way To Prayer Class
3. My Bicycle's Handle Is B.U.S.T.E.D.
4. I Got Hit By A Car On The Way To The Playground Of USJ 4 To Play Badminton
5. The Dude's Mother Being a BITCH! She Threatened ME!!!
6. Lost My Purse.. With That I Also Lost My IC...

1. Mom Nagging At Me

My Fault for not telling her that my/her phone can be used to call already... She called me aliar and tried to hit me... I ran out to the streets... When I got back my dad was downstairs already.. Which saved me from being hit by my mum... Yeah! But she just nagged about me to my dad.... I just listen to music on my MP4... After she finish nagging at my dad.. My dad just smiled when she was nagging bout me... My dad then winked at me when my mum went upstairs.. Which is a signal for me that my mum is no longer in a hot temper.. Soo.. SAFE!

2. I Fell Off My Bicycle On The Way To My Prayer Class

Completely hummiliating! Fell infront of people.. And I just hurried off after the fall.. Dang.. It was embarassing.. Since then.. I already sensed that maybe something bad is going to happen to me that day.. But I ignored it... And I really regretted it... Because if I had listened to my instincts, I won't have been here injured right now...

3. My Bicycle Handle is B.U.S.T.E.D.

Which made me to choose to ride my brother's bike... Which I'm kind of uncomfartable in.. The darn handle was way too loose... damn it!

4. I Got Hit By A Car On The Way To The USJ 4 Playground

I was trying to cross the road... on my bike... and there's this car.. Sped up and I hit the car... And DAMN a dent and a scratch.. My glasses were thrown out from my face... Then I immediately got up because I had been in the middle of the road.. soo.. I pushed my bicycle and carried my bag to the side of the road.. The driver stopped and asked me if I was alright.. I told him I was okay.. But my glasses was missing... So I asked him to help me looking for my glasses... He went to the other side and looked for it but no luck.. Then he said " But ur okay right?"
I said yes.. and he went to call his mum.. It was ok until he realizes the dent on the car.. He came back and said that the dent on his car is bad and he said he wants to settle with the matter because he is afraid his mom will be mad at him... I called my dad and he came immediately.. He asked me if I was injured badly.. I told him I only have minor injuries... But he took me to the hospityal for a full check up... Turns out I was okay.. I escaped the accident with injured forearms, an injured knee and a bruise at the part beneath my chest...

5. The Dude's Mother Being a BITCH!! She Threaten Me! (And My dad)

Seriously!! She called my dad when I was in the hospital and she spoke rudely to my dad.. That is completely the first RUDE ADULT MATURED MALAY WOMAN I have ever met! All the malay woman I have met, are never rude towards my dad or me.. Whether on phone or publicly... I can't believe I've heard a women damn rude! An adult women to be exact... Then, after the check up... My dad received an sms from the woman threatening my dad and ME!! CAN YOU BELIEVE THAT??!!

Here is how the message goes :

En Ramli, I know yr house and yr plate number.. I hope you will settle this problem secara baik-baik.. Or I will make a report against your daughter.. because my daughter knows yr daughter...
___________________________________________________________________

RUDE OR NOT??!!
After I read this message, I was thinking.. WTH???!!! SO WHAT IF YOUR DAUGHTER KNOWS ME???!!!! If you want to make a report against me.. Go ahead!!!! Go through my SCHOOL DISCIPLINE PROFILE if u want 2! YOU WILL FIND THEM SPOTLESS!!! BITCH!!!
Do you know.. I can show this message to the police and You will get SUED for sending a threat to a man whose daughter ur son had crashed into with YOUR CAR!!!

I am injured but did I say I will sue you?? My dad is completely pissed by what you had said to him when I was in the hospital!! You know.. If you had spoken NICELY to him.. Which is the exact opposite of the way you had spoken to my dad... My dad would have been willing to pay the damage.. But since you did the otherwise... He did the otherwise too.. BITCH!!!!!

AND BTW WOMAN! UR ENGLISH IS THAT BAD IS IT? "settle the problem secara baik-baik.. "

"Settle the problem in a calm and well-thought way..." This is how i would send an sms... But I won't send a threat ... Because I know I the law.. and also pretty much i have studied about law.. A threat sent via call, SMS, letter or face to face , if can be proven..(Which I can prove) Can be bring into court...

Lady.. If I were you... I'd WATCH IT....

6. Lost My Purse And Therefore I Lost My IC...

I had to find my IC... But then I couldn't find it.. My mum hit me and kind of acted quiet aggressive to me as she knows that when replacing a lost IC cost RM 300+... Soo.. In the end I have to go to the police station to lodge a report without an IC.. Haizz... Got home at about 12 sumthing? Haihh... Tired yea.. COMPLETELY...

_________________________________________________________________

Now, I'm talking bout today... I woke up realising I have Backache, Neckache, Armache not only the injuries that I've received yesterday.... Dang.. I know.. I had to meet the sergeant who is taking up my case... To take a pic of my bicycle and the scene of the accident... Owh well... Normal... As long as I'm okay... And I'm safe... and I escaped any serious injuries.... Thank God! I m completely lucky.. I realise that.. Because... If I was in a busy road I could've died... I thank god for letting me live.... My bf was worried... (Dunno if that is true) Still... At least he asked whether I was okay earlier this morning... Haizz... LOL.... I know my frenz will cry if I died.. My bf... He had told me before.. If I died.. He will think of following too... (Dun u dare! Coz ily 2 much!)

Owh I forgot... While I was waiting for the sergeant.. the security guard and 2 postmens were talking with me... The security was trying 2 flirt with me... until he asked what was my age.. LOL.. and one of the postmens... He was 22.. and he is CUTE.. LOL.... I was surprised when he told me he was 22 coz he looked like he was 16 or 18.. seriously.. Life.. It can be completely surprising... Hehe....
Dun worry Xeon... ILY! I just liked his face.. LOL....

Still... This day is not soo bad.. Eventhough with all the aches I'm having.. This day is not soo bad... Hehehe....

I Thank God for letting me live for another day... Thank You! Shukran Ya Allah! Alhamdulillah!

0 comments: